Spartanburg Methodist
 
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 24 vs. Sandhills CC Spring Invitational @ Whispering Pines CC TBA
  Pinehurst, NC
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Montreat College Invitational @ Silver Creek Plantation TBA
  Morganton, NC
 
April
Sun. 2 vs. Tusculum College Springs Invitational @ Link Hills CC TBA
  Greeneville, TN
Sat. 8 vs. Region X Conference Tournament * % @ Southern Pines, NC Final SMC
  Region X Conference tournament
 
May
Mon. 15 vs. Women's Nationals % @ Chateau Elan Golf Club TBA
  Duluth, GA
 
February
Fri. 24 vs. Sandhills CC Spring Invitational @ Whispering Pines CC TBA
  Pinhurst, NC
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Montreat College Invitational @ Silver Creek Plantation TBA
  Morganton, NC
Fri. 24 vs. Tusculum College Springs Invitational @ Link Hills CC TBA
  Greeneville, TN
 
April
Sun. 23 vs. District Championship % @ Country Club of Brewton TBA
  Brewton, AL
 
May
Tue. 16 vs. Men's Nationals % @ Buffalo Dunes Golf Course TBA
  Garden City, KS
 
October
Sat. 22 SC Storm # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 27 at Newberry College # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 at East Georgia State College L, 71-49
Thu. 3 at Southern Wesleyan University # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 8 Atlanta Metropolitan College Final W, 94-84
Sat. 12 East Georgia State College Final L, 80-49
Thu. 17 at Milligan College Final W, 90-75
Sat. 19 at Atlanta Metropolitan College Final L, 91-77
Tue. 22 Roane State Community College Final L, 67-58
 
December
Sat. 3 Denmark Technical College * Final L, 60-50
Tue. 6 at Patrick Henry Community College Final L, 74-62
Thu. 8 Clinton Junior College Final W, 90-76
Sun. 11 Cape Fear Community College Final L, 81-61
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 15 Combine Academy Final W, 63-59
Sat. 17 at Chattanooga State Community College Final L, 64-50
 
January
Tue. 10 Chattanooga State Community College Final W, 69-65
Wed. 11 at Walters State Community College Final L, 72-50
Fri. 13 Milligan College Final W, 74-62
Sun. 22 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 69-65
Sat. 28 SC Storm # 5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
 
February
Sat. 4 Wake Technical Community College Final L, 74-68
Mon. 6 at Roane State Community College Final L, 69-46
Wed. 8 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 81-76
Thu. 9 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Cancelled W, 2-0
Wed. 15 Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 87-50
Sat. 18 Combine Academy Final L, 64-61
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 20 at Louisburg College Final L, 85-74
  Louisburg, NC
Thu. 23 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 72-39
Sun. 26 Louisburg College Final L, 86-75
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 28 at Clinton Junior College Final W, 91-54
 
March
Wed. 1 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 65-42
Sat. 4 vs. Denmark Technical College * ^ % @ Denmark,SC Final L, 63-44
  Region X Conference tournament
 
February
Sat. 11 East Georgia College Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  East Georgia College Final L, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 12 at East Georgia College Final L, 3-1
  Swainsboro, GA
  at East Georgia College Final W, 3-2
  Swainsboro, GA
Fri. 17 vs. John A. Logan College @ Wadley, AL Final L, 9-5
  Alabama games are all Central Standard Time
Sun. 19 vs. Dyersburg State Community College @ Wadley, AL Final L, 6-1
  Alabama games are all Central Standard Time
  at Southern Union State Community College Final W, 6-0
  Alabama games are all Central Standard Time
Wed. 22 at Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Whiteville, NC
  at Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final W, 10-5
  Whiteville, NC
Fri. 24 Roane State Community College Final L, 7-6
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 25 Roane State Community College Final W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  Roane State Community College Final L, 10-4
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 26 New River Community College Final - 7 innings W, 9-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  New River Community College Final W, 8-5
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Wed. 1 Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final W, 12-3
  Spartanburg, SC
  Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final W, 7-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 4 at Patrick Henry Community College Final - 8 innings W, 15-8
  Martinsville, VA
  at Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 8-5
  Martinsville, VA
Sun. 5 at Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings L, 7-6
  Martinsville, VA
  at Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 6-1
  Martinsville, VA
Wed. 8 Catawba Valley Community College Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
  Spartanburg, SC
  Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 13-10
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 14 Walters State Community College Final L, 23-2
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 18 USC Salkehatchie Final L, 11-4
  Spartanburg, SC
  USC Salkehatchie W, 7-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 19 USC Salkehatchie Final W, 9-4
  Spartanburg, SC
  USC Salkehatchie Final W, 20-6
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 21 Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 10-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  Patrick Henry Community College Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 25 Louisburg College * Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Louisburg College * Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 26 Louisburg College * Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
  Louisburg College * Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 28 at Walters State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  Morristown, TN
 
April
Sat. 1 at USC Salkehatchie * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  at USC Salkehatchie * Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
Sun. 2 at USC Salkehatchie * Final L, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
  at USC Salkehatchie * L, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 5 at Catawba Valley Community College Cancelled
  Henkel-Alley Field
  at Catawba Valley Community College Cancelled
  Henkel-Alley Field
Sat. 8 Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 9 Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-5
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 11 LIMESTONE (JV) Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  LIMESTONE (JV) Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
Fri. 14 at USC Sumter * Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  Sumter, SC
  at USC Sumter * Final - 7 innings W, 8-6
  Sumter, SC
Sat. 15 at USC Sumter * Final W, 5-4
  Sumter, SC
  at USC Sumter * Final - 6 innings W, 14-4
  Sumter, SC
Wed. 19 LIMESTONE (JV) 4:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  LIMESTONE (JV) 6:30 PM
Sat. 22 at USC Lancaster * Final L, 9-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  at USC Lancaster * Final W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 23 at USC Lancaster * Final L, 4-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  at USC Lancaster * Final W, 6-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 25 Catawba Valley Community College Cancelled
  Catawba Valley Community College Cancelled
Sat. 29 USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 7-2
  USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 3-1
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. TBA % @ Burlington, NC TBA
  Region X Tournament Burlington, NC
Sun. 7 vs. TBA % @ Burlington, NC TBA
  Region X Tournament Burlington, NC
Fri. 19 vs. TBA % @ NJCAA Eastern Districts TBA
  Host is Region X Winner
Sat. 20 vs. TBA % @ NJCAA Eastern Districts TBA
  Host is Region X Winner
Sun. 21 vs. TBA % @ NJCAA Eastern Districts TBA
  Host is Region X Winner
Sat. 27 vs. TBA % @ Grand Junction, CO TBA
  NJCAA World Series
 
October
Sat. 8 at Juco Report Jamboree 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 11 at Bob Jones University 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 20 at Limestone College 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 22 at CB Juco Jamboree 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 at East Georgia State College Final W, 75-64
  Swainsboro, Ga
Thu. 3 Limestone College JV Final W, 115-39
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 4 Red Star Academy Final W, 109-48
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 6 at Louisburg College Final W, 85-69
  Roger Taylor Arena
Wed. 9 at North Greenville University, JV Final W, 99-74
  Tigerville, SC
Sat. 12 East Georgia State College Final W, 76-71
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 14 Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 91-71
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 18 at Northwest Florida State College Final L, 98-78
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 19 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Niceville, FL Final L, 84-77
  Niceville, Fl
Tue. 22 Roane State Community College Final W, 73-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 29 at Roane State Community College Final W, 82-77
  Harriman, TN
 
December
Sat. 3 Denmark Technical College * ^ Final W, 97-66
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 8 Clinton Junior College * ^ Final W, 110-83
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 14 Middle Georgia Prep Final W, 116-61
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 15 Combine Academy Final W, 104-58
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 17 Vance-Granville Community College Final W, 123-69
  Spartanburg, SC
 
January
Tue. 10 Combine ATL Final W, 111-48
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 14 USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 93-72
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 18 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 81-71
  Hickory, NC
Sun. 22 at Denmark Technical College * Final - OT W, 86-84
  Denmark, NC
Thu. 26 St Ignatios Prep Final W, 109-88
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 29 at Belmont Abbey JV Final W, 107-70
  Charlotte, NC
 
February
Sat. 4 Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 86-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 5 Brunswick Community College * Final W, 125-68
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 11 at USC Salkehatchie * Final - OT L, 124-117
  Walterboro, SC
Tue. 14 Southern Wesleyan JV Final W, 93-55
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 18 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 89-83
  Wilmington, NC - Youth Sports Day
Sun. 19 at Brunswick Community College * Final W, 92-78
  Bolivia, NC
Fri. 24 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 78-69
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 28 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 121-92
  Rock Hill, SC
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Cape Fear Community College % @ Sandhills Community College Final W, 93-83
  DI Region X Semifinals
Sat. 11 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute % @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 61-60
  DI Region X Tournament Championship
Mon. 20 vs. Connors State College % @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 96-90
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
 
September
Fri. 4 at Belmont Abbey College Final L, 7-0
  Belmont, NC
 
October
Tue. 6 vs. Newberry College @ North Greenville University Final L, 7-2
  Tigerville, SC
  at North Greenville University Final L, 9-0
  Tigerville, SC
 
February
Fri. 5 at Converse College Final L, 9-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 20 USC Sumter * Postponed
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Tue. 8 at College of Charleston Final L, 7-0
Fri. 18 at USC Sumter * TBA
  Sumter, SC
Sat. 19 vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College @ USC Sumter TBA
  Sumter, SC
  vs. Harford Community College @ USC Sumter TBA
  Sumter, SC
Sun. 20 vs. Oxford College of Emory University @ USC Sumter Final L, 9-0
  Sumter, SC
 
April
Thu. 14 Johnson University Final L, 7-2
  Spartanburg, SC
 
August
Thu. 18 Converse College # 2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 20 Columbia College # 2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 26 Eastern Florida State College Final L, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  Andrew College Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 27 St. Johns River State College Final L, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  Walters State Community College Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
 
September
Sat. 3 at Point University Final W, 3-2
  Greenville, SC
  at Bob Jones University Final W, 3-2
  Greenville, SC
Fri. 9 Davidson County Community College Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 13 at Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 3-1
Thu. 15 at Montreat College, JV Final W, 3-0
  Montreat, NC
Tue. 20 Brevard College, JV Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 21 at USC Lancaster Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. Surry Community College @ Wake Tech Community College Final W, 3-0
  Raleigh, NC
  at Wake Technical Community College Final W, 3-2
  Raleigh, NC
Tue. 27 USC Salkehatchie Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
 
October
Tue. 4 Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Northern Virginia Community College @ Catawba Valley CC Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Monroe College @ Catawba Valley CC Final L, 3-0
  Hickory, N.C.
  vs. Owens Community College @ Hickory, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  Catawba Valley Invitational
Tue. 11 at Brevard College, JV Final W, 2-0
  Brevard, NC
Fri. 14 vs. Martin Methodist College, JV @ Wallace State CC - Hanceville Final W, 3-0
  Hanceville, Al
  vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Wallace St CC - Hanc Final L, 3-1
  Hanceville, Al
Sat. 15 vs. Faulkner State Community College @ Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Hanceville, Al
  at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Hanceville, Al
Wed. 19 Montreat College, JV Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 22 vs. Potomac State College of WVU @ Cape Fear CC Final W, 3-1
  Wilmington, NC
  at Cape Fear Community College Final L, 3-1
  Wilmington, NC
Tue. 25 USC Lancaster Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 27 at Walters State Community College Final W, 3-0
  Morristown, TN
Sat. 29 at Andrew College % Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 5 at Monroe College % Final L, 3-0
  District Championship
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. West Georgia Technical College @ Cartersville, GA Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
  Battle of the Border Showcase Cartersville, Ga,
  vs. Chipola College @ Cartersville, Ga Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  Battle of the Border Showcase Cartersville, Ga,
Sat. 8 vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Cartersville, Ga Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  Battle of the Border Showcase Cartersville, Ga
  at Georgia Highlands College Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  Battle of the Border Showcase Cartersville, Ga,
Sun. 9 at West Georgia Technical College Final - 7 innings W, 6-2
  Douglas County Sports Complex-Douglasville, GA
  at West Georgia Technical College Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  Douglas County Sports Complex Douglasville, GA
Sat. 22 East Georgia State College Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  East Georgia State College Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 23 Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 28 vs. Odessa College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  NFCA Lead Off Classic Columbus, Georgia (Field 5)
  vs. Gordon State College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings L, 7-5
  NFCA Lead Off Classic Columbus, Georgia (Field 5)
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Labette Community College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  NFCA Lead Off Classic Columbus, Georgia (Field 1)
  vs. Midland College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
  NFCA Lead-Off Classic
Sun. 2 vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  NFCA Lead-Off Classic
Sun. 9 Sauk Valley Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Sauk Valley Community College Final - 7 innings W, 8-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 11 Missasauga Rays (Canada) Final - 7 innings W, 13-0
  Missasauga Rays (Canada) Final - 5 innings W, 15-1
Sat. 15 at Columbia College Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
  Columbia, SC
  at Columbia College Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Columbia, SC
Wed. 19 at Walters State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 19-9
  Morristown, Tn
  at Walters State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  Morristown, Tn
Sat. 22 at Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
  Martinsville, Va
  at Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
  Martinsville, Va
Wed. 26 USC Salkehatchie * Final - 7 innings W, 22-0
  Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
  USC Salkehatchie * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 30 at USC Sumter * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Sumter, SC
  at USC Sumter * Final - 5 innings W, 15-4
  Sumter, SC
 
April
Wed. 2 Montreat College JV Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  Montreat College JV Final - 5 innings W, 14-6
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 5 at Pitt Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
  Greenville, NC
  at Pitt Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  Greenville, NC
Sun. 6 at Pitt Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  Greenville, NC
  at Pitt Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  Greenville, NC
Fri. 11 USC Salkehatchie * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  USC Salkehatchie * Final - 7 innings W, 13-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 12 Louisburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 8-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Louisburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 13 Louisburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 11-7
  Spartanburg, SC
  Louisburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 17 Surry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
  Surry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 21 Piedmont College JV Final - 7 innings W, 10-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  Piedmont College JV Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 25 vs. USC Sumter % @ Louisburg, NC Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
  Region X Tournament Louisburg, NC
Sat. 26 vs. Pitt Community College % @ Louisburg, NC Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  Region X Tournament Louisburg, NC
Sun. 27 vs. Pitt Community College % @ Louisburg, NC Final - 7 innings W, 5-3
  Region/District Tournament
 
May
Wed. 14 vs. Arizona Western College % @ St. George, Utah Final - 9 innings L, 5-1
  National Championship - First Round
Thu. 15 vs. Lake Land College % @ St. George, Utah Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
  National Championship - Second Round
  vs. Jefferson College % @ St. George, Utah Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  National Championship - Third Round
Fri. 16 vs. Odessa College % @ St. George, Utah Final - 6 innings L, 10-1
  DII National Championship - Fourth Round
 
October
Wed. 26 Intra-Squad Scrimmage 7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
 
November
Sat. 5 at UNCP Braves Open TBA
  Pembroke, NC
Sat. 12 vs. Georgia Collegiate Open @ Emmanuel College TBA
  Franklin Springs, GA
Fri. 18 vs. Huntingdon College @ Ferrum College 7:00 PM
  Ferrum, VA
Sat. 19 at Estes Environmental Star City Open TBA
  Ferrum, VA
Wed. 30 vs. Campbellsville University @ Reinhardt University TBA
  Waleska, GA
  at Reinhardt University 2:00 PM
  Waleska, GA
 
December
Fri. 2 at Niagara County Community College Duals TBA
  Sanborn, NY
Sat. 3 at Niagara County CC Thunderwolves Open TBA
  Sanborn, NY
Fri. 9 Belmont Abbey 7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 16 at Middlesex County College Duals 2:00 PM
  Edison, NJ
Sat. 17 at Camden County College Duals 10:00 AM
  Blackwood, NJ
 
January
Thu. 12 UNC Pembroke 7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 14 Limestone College 1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 19 St. Andrews College 6:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 28 at Cumberland University Open TBA
  Lebanon, TN
 
February
Sat. 4 at Newberry College Open TBA
  Newberry, SC
Sat. 11 vs. NJCAA East District II Championships * ^ % @ Rowan Gloucester College TBA
  Sewell, NJ
Fri. 24 vs. NJCAA National Wrestling Championships ^ % @ Mid-America Center TBA
  Council Bluff, IA
 
August
Mon. 15 at USC Upstate 7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 18 at Queens College 7:30 PM
  Charlotte, NC
Sat. 20 at Furman University 7:00 PM
  Greenville, SC
Mon. 22 at Mars Hill College 5:00 PM
  Mars Hill, NC
Sun. 28 at Richard Bland College * Final W, 2-1
  Statesman Field
Wed. 31 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 8-3
  Allendale, SC
 
September
Sat. 3 Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 8-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 7 USC Lancaster * Final W, 5-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 10 Richard Bland College * Final W, 3-2
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 16 at Georgia Military College Final W, 3-2
  Milledgeville, Ga
Sat. 17 Daytona State College Final L, 3-2
  Milledgeville, Ga
Wed. 21 Louisburg College * Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 24 at Patrick Henry Community College * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Purcellville, Va
Wed. 28 USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
 
October
Sat. 1 Georgia Military College Final L, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 4 at USC Lancaster * Final W, 1-0
  Lancaster, SC
Fri. 7 at Louisburg College * Final L, 5-1
  Louisburg, NC
Sat. 8 at Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 3-0
  Raleigh, NC
Sat. 15 Patrick Henry Community College * Final L, 1-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 16 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 4-3
  Wilmington, NC - at Cape Fear Academy
Sat. 22 Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 26 Cape Fear Community College Final W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC - Region 10 Play in Game
Sat. 29 vs. Patrick Henry Community College % @ Wake Tech Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 30 Richard Bland College % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Raleigh, N.C. | Region X Championship
 
August
Sat. 13 Columbia International # 5:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 27 Georgia Military College Final W, 4-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 28 Andrew College Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 31 at Converse College Reserves Final W, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 3 Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 9-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 5 at Limestone Reserves Final L, 2-0
  Gaffney, SC
Wed. 7 USC Lancaster Final W, 9-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 10 at Louisburg College * Final L, 2-0
  Louisburg, NC
Wed. 14 at Patrick Henry Community College * Final W, 4-2
  Axton, Va
Sun. 18 Oxford College of Emory University Final - 2OT W, 6-5
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 20 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 12-0
  Allendale, SC
Sat. 24 Louisburg College * Final W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 28 USC Salkehatchie Final W, 6-0
  Spartanburg, SC
 
October
Mon. 3 Cape Fear Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 5 Patrick Henry Community College * Final W, 5-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 8 at Wake Technical Community College * Cancelled
  Raleigh, NC
Wed. 12 at USC Lancaster * Final W, 6-2
  Lancaster, SC
Sun. 16 vs. Monroe College @ Louisburg,nc Final L, 6-3
  Louisburg, NC
Tue. 18 at Cape Fear Community College * Final L, 4-1
  Wilmington, NC
Fri. 21 at Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 22 at Bob Jones University Final - OT L, 3-2
  Greenville, SC
Tue. 25 USC Salkehatchie % Final W, 7-0
Sat. 29 at Louisburg College % Final W, 6-2
  Wral Soccer Field - Raleigh NC
Sun. 30 vs. Cape Fear Community College % @ Raleigh, NC Final L, 2-1
Sun. 4 vs. TBA # @ Battle of the South Jamboree TBA
  Marietta, GA
Sat. 17 vs. TBA # @ JUCO Jamboree TBA
  Suwannee, GA
Sat. 24 vs. TBA # @ JUCO Jam TBA
  Myrtle Beach, SC
 
November
Mon. 2 Action Sports Academy Final W, 80-75
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 3 22 Feet Academy Final W, 85-53
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 5 at Forest Trail Academy Final L, 86-82
Mon. 9 Walters State Community College Final L, 81-77
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 11 at East Georgia State College W, 70-66
  Swainsboro, GA
Sat. 14 Louisburg College Final W, 90-69
Mon. 16 Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 91-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 18 East Georgia State College Final W, 89-62
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 20 at Northwest Florida State College Final L, 87-79
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 21 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Niceville, FL Final W, 104-80
  Northwest Florida State Classic
Tue. 24 Roane State Community College Final W, 85-39
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 30 Anderson University JV Final W, 107-33
  Spartanburg, SC
 
December
Wed. 2 at Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 87-73
  Hickory, NC
Fri. 4 22 Feet Academy Final W, 93-42
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 10 at Roane State Community College Final W, 70-61
  Harriman, TN
Sat. 12 Combine Academy Final W, 107-53
 
January
Sun. 10 at Walters State Community College Final W, 72-68
  Morristown, TN
Tue. 12 Milligan College JV Final W, 94-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 16 Brunswick Community College * Final W, 80-76
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 20 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 69-65
  Walterboro, SC
Mon. 25 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 85-74
  Denmark, SC
Wed. 27 at Southern Weslyan University JV Final W, 81-54
 
February
Tue. 2 at Clinton Junior College * Final L, 91-87
  Rock Hill, SC
Sat. 6 Cape Fear Community College * Final L, 50-49
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 10 Denmark Technical College * Final W, 89-81
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 12 Limestone College JV Final W, 110-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 16 Clinton Junior College * Final W, 70-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 20 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 110-80
  Wilmington, NC - "Sea Devil Club Appreciation/WFD Prevention"
Sun. 21 at Brunswick Community College * Final W, 92-81
  Bolivia, NC
Thu. 25 USC Salkehatchie * Final - OT W, 87-77
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Denmark Technical College % @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 81-66
  Region X Tournament Semi-Finals
Sat. 5 vs. Cape Fear Community College @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 75-72
Mon. 14 vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College % @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 77-73
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
 
October
Thu. 22 at Erskine College # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
Sat. 31 at Thomas Nelson Final W, 82-29
  Hampton, VA
 
November
Sun. 1 at Bryant & Stratton College (VA) Final L, 72-38
  Norfolk, VA
Thu. 5 at Milligan College JV Final W, 57-47
  Johnson City, TN
Mon. 9 Walters State Community College Final L, 61-46
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 11 at East Georgia State College Final L, 62-53
  Swainsboro, GA
Wed. 18 East Georgia State College Final W, 62-53
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 22 at Pikeville University Final W, 73-60
  Pikeville, KY
  vs. Campbellsville College @ Pikeville, KY Final W, 80-57
Tue. 24 Roane State Community College Final L, 61-52
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 30 Chattahoochee Technical College Final W, 99-59
 
December
Fri. 4 Brunswick Community College Final L, 64-62
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 10 at Roane State Community College Final L, 69-66
  Harriman, TN
 
January
Sun. 10 at Walters State Community College Final L, 83-41
  Morristown, TN
Tue. 12 Milligan College JV Final W, 54-43
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 19 Louisburg College Final L, 70-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 25 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 67-55
  Denmark, SC
Wed. 27 at Clinton Junior College * Final L, 74-73
  Clinton, SC
Sat. 30 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 75-72
  Denmark, SC
 
February
Tue. 2 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 70-67
  Clinton, SC
Fri. 5 at Chattanooga State Community College Final L, 63-44
  Chattanooga, TN
Wed. 10 Denmark Technical College * Final W, 74-66
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 16 Clinton Junior College * Final W, 79-57
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 17 Chattanooga State Community College Final W, 66-50
Sun. 21 Cape Fear Community College Final L, 89-76
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 27 Denmark Technical College * % Final W, 72-59
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Sat. 5 Georgia Highlands College % Final L, 76-43
  District Championship
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Montreat College @ Black Mountain, NC Final 5th
  Hyder-McHill Invite
Sun. 11 vs. Run/Ride Carowinds Half Marathon @ Rock Hill, SC 7:00 AM
  Carowinds
Fri. 16 vs. William & Mary Invite @ Williamsburg, Va 6:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Greater Louisville Classic @ Louisville, KY 12:45 PM
  Tom Sawyer State Park
Fri. 7 vs. Royals Challenge @ Charlotte, NC 4:00 PM
  McAlpine Creek
Fri. 14 vs. Alabama Crimson Tide XC Classic @ Tuscaloosa, Al TBA
  University of Alabama
Sat. 22 vs. Region X Championship @ Louisburg, NC 9:00 AM
Sat. 29 at Race 13.1 8:00 AM
  Charleston, SC
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NJCAA XC Championship- Prairie Trails GC @ El Dorado, KS TBA
  Prairie Trails Golf Course
Sat. 19 vs. NJCAA Half Marathon- Hugh S. Branyon Backcountry Trail @ Gulf Shores, Al TBA
  Hugh S. Branyon Backcountry Trail
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Montreat College @ Black Mountain, NC 9:00 AM
  Hyder-McHill Invite
Sun. 11 vs. Run/Ride Carowinds Half Marathon @ Rock Hill, SC 7:00 AM
  Carowinds
Fri. 16 vs. William & Mary Invite @ Williamsburg, Va 6:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Greater Louisville Classic @ Louisville, KY 12:45 PM
  Tom Sawyer State Park
Fri. 7 vs. Royals Challenge- McAlpine Creek @ Charlotte, NC 4:00 PM
  McAlpine Creek
Fri. 14 vs. Alabama Crimson Tide XC Classic- University of Alabama @ Tuscaloosa, AL 6:00 PM
  University of Alabama
Sat. 22 vs. Region X Championship * @ Louisburg, NC 9:00 AM
  Louisburg College
Sat. 29 at Race 13.1 TBA
  Charleston, SC
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NJCAA XC Championship- Praire Trails GC @ El Dorado, KS TBA
  Praire Trails GC
Sat. 19 vs. NJCAA Half Marathon @ Gulf Shores, AL TBA
  Hugh S Branyon Backcountry Trail
 
August
Fri. 23 vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville @ Florida State Colleg Final L, 3-0
  FSCJ Tournament
  vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Florida State Colleg Final L, 3-1
  FSCJ Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. Lake-Sumter State College @ Jacksonville Final L, 3-0
  FSCJ Tournament
  vs. Pensacola State College @ Florida State Colleg Final L, 3-1
  FSCJ Tournament
Tue. 27 Johnson & Wales University Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 30 vs. Wake Technical Community College @ University of North Final W, 3-0
  UNCP Juco Invitational
  vs. Northern Virginia Community College @ University of North Final W, 3-2
  UNCP Juco Invitational
Sat. 31 vs. Baltimore City Community College @ Pembroke, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  UNCP Juco Invitational
  vs. Cape Fear Community College @ Pembroke, NC - UNCP Tournament Final L, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 3 Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 7 vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Walters State Commun Final W, 3-1
  Walters State CC Invitational
  vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College @ Walters State Community College Final W, 3-0
  Walters State CC Invitational
  at Walters State Community College Final W, 3-1
  Walters State CC Invitational
Thu. 12 at Davidson County Community College Final W, 3-1
  Thomasville, NC
Thu. 19 at Montreat College JV Final W, 3-1
  Black Mountain, NC
Thu. 26 at Johnson & Wales University Final W, 3-0
  Charlotte, NC
Sat. 28 vs. Vance-Granville Community College @ Wake Tech Community Final W, 3-0
  Wake Tech Invitational- Raleigh, NC
  at Wake Technical Community College Final L, 3-0
  Wake Tech Invitational- Raleigh, NC
 
October
Tue. 1 Toccoa Falls College Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 4 Walters State Community College Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 8 Davidson County Community College Final W, 3-2
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 10 Montreat College JV Final L, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 17 vs. Andrew College @ Wallace Hanceville Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  vs. Faulkner State Community College @ Hanceville Final L, 3-1
  Wallace State CC Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Wallace Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Wallace State CC Tournament
  vs. Snead State Community College @ Wallace Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Wallace State CC Tournament
Sat. 26 at Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 3-0
  CVCC Tri-match- Hickory, NC
Tue. 29 at Toccoa Falls College Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Snead State Community College % @ Wallace State CC - H Final L, 3-2
  District O/P Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Faulkner State Community College % @ Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Region Tournament
 
August
Thu. 16 vs. Brevard College # @ Converse College Final T, 0-0
  Tri-Match Scrimmage
  vs. North Greenville University # @ Converse College Final T, 0-0
  Tri-Match Scrimmage
  vs. Converse College # @ Converse College Final T, 0-0
  Tri-Match Scrimmage
Fri. 24 at Florida State College at Jacksonville Final L, 3-0
  Florida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
  vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Jacksonville, FL Not started L, 3-0
  Florida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
Sat. 25 vs. Brevard Community College @ Jacksonville, Fl Final L, 3-1
  Florida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
  at Wake Technical Community College Final W, 3-2
  Flolrida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
 
September
Sat. 1 Pitt Community College Final L, 3-0
  SMC Pioneer Classic
  Walters Stat