Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 25 Harford Community College 1:00 PM
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Davidson County Community College 5:00 PM
  SMC Invitational Tournament
Sat. 26 Harford Community College 12:00 PM
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Walters State Community College 4:00 PM
  SMC Invitational Tournament
Wed. 30 Montreat College, JV 6:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 5 at Bob Jones University 7:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Brevard College, JV 6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Catawba Valley Community College 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 at TBD TBA
  Lawson State CC Tournament
  at TBD TBA
  Lawson State CC Tournament
Sat. 16 at TBD TBA
  Lawson State CC Tournament
  at TBD TBA
  Lawson State CC Tournament
Tue. 19 USC Lancaster * 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. TBD @ Walters State TBA
  Walters State CC Tournament
  vs. TBD @ Walters State TBA
  Walters State CC Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. TBD @ Walters State TBA
  Walters State CC Tournament
  vs. TBD @ Walters State TBA
  Walters State CC Tournament
Wed. 27 Toccoa Falls College 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Patrick Henry @ Pitt Community College 4:00 PM
  Bulldog Classic - Pitt CC
  vs. Northern Virginia Community College @ Pitt Community College 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Pitt Community College 11:00 AM
  Bulldog Classic - Pitt CC
  vs. Sandhills Community College @ Pitt Community College 2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Bob Jones University 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Catawba Valley CC 4:30 PM
  CVCC Invitational
  vs. Pasco-Hernando State College @ Catawba Valley CC 6:00 PM
  CVCC Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Lansing Community College @ Catawba Valley CC 9:00 AM
  CVCC Invitational
  vs. Bob Jones University @ Catawba Valley CC 12:00 PM
  CVCC Invitational
Wed. 11 Brevard College, JV 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Surry Community College @ USC-Lancaster 2:00 PM
  at USC Lancaster 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Appalachian Bible College @ Hiwassee College 2:30 PM
  at Hiwassee College 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Toccoa Falls College 7:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Montreat College, JV 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Region 10/17 Tournament 12:00 PM
  Region 10/17 Tournament
 
November
Sat. 4 District P Tournament TBA
Thu. 16 vs. NJCAA National Tournament ^ @ Casper, Wyoming TBA
Fri. 17 vs. NJCAA National Championship ^ @ Casper, Wyoming TBA
Sat. 18 vs. NJCAA National Championship ^ @ Casper, Wyoming TBA
 
August
Tue. 15 at Presbyterian College # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 17 at Wingate University # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 22 at Limestone College JV # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 at Georgia Military College 5:00 PM
Sun. 27 Patrick Henry Community College 4:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 2 Cape Fear Community College * 3:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 6 USC Lancaster 3:00 PM
Sun. 10 at Stratford Community College 12:00 PM
  at Stratford University 3:00 PM
  Newport News, VA
Thu. 14 at USC Salkehatchie 5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Wake Technical Community College 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Patrick Henry Community College 5:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Louisburg College 2:00 PM
Thu. 28 USC Salkehatchie 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Cape Fear Community College * 2:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC
 
October
Tue. 3 at Oxford College of Emory University 5:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Wake Technical Community College 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 at USC Lancaster 5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Louisburg College 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 Statford Community College 1:00 PM
  Stratford University 1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 25 TBA * % TBA
  Region X Qualifying
Sun. 29 TBA * % TBA
  Region X Conference tournament
Mon. 30 TBA * % TBA
  Region X Conference tournament
 
February
Sat. 11 East Georgia College Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  East Georgia College Final L, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 12 at East Georgia College Final L, 3-1
  Swainsboro, GA
  at East Georgia College Final W, 3-2
  Swainsboro, GA
Fri. 17 vs. John A. Logan College @ Wadley, AL Final L, 9-5
  Alabama games are all Central Standard Time
Sun. 19 vs. Dyersburg State Community College @ Wadley, AL Final L, 6-1
  Alabama games are all Central Standard Time
  at Southern Union State Community College Final W, 6-0
  Alabama games are all Central Standard Time
Wed. 22 at Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Whiteville, NC
  at Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final - 7 innings W, 10-5
  Whiteville, NC
Fri. 24 Roane State Community College Final L, 7-6
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 25 Roane State Community College Final W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  Roane State Community College Final L, 10-4
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 26 New River Community College Final - 7 innings W, 9-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  New River Community College Final W, 8-5
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Wed. 1 Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final W, 12-3
  Spartanburg, SC
  Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final W, 7-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 4 at Patrick Henry Community College Final - 8 innings W, 15-8
  Martinsville, VA
  at Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 8-5
  Martinsville, VA
Sun. 5 at Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings L, 7-6
  Martinsville, VA
  at Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 6-1
  Martinsville, VA
Wed. 8 Catawba Valley Community College Final - 7 innings L, 8-4
  Spartanburg, SC
  Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 13-10
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 14 Walters State Community College Final L, 23-2
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 18 USC Salkehatchie Final L, 11-4
  Spartanburg, SC
  USC Salkehatchie W, 7-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 19 USC Salkehatchie Final W, 9-4
  Spartanburg, SC
  USC Salkehatchie Final W, 20-6
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 21 Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 10-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  Patrick Henry Community College Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 25 Louisburg College * Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Louisburg College * Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 26 Louisburg College * Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
  Louisburg College * Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 28 at Walters State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  Morristown, TN
 
April
Sat. 1 at USC Salkehatchie * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  at USC Salkehatchie * Final L, 8-4
Sun. 2 at USC Salkehatchie * Final L, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
  at USC Salkehatchie * L, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 5 at Catawba Valley Community College Cancelled
  Henkel-Alley Field
  at Catawba Valley Community College Cancelled
  Henkel-Alley Field
Sat. 8 Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 9 Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 7 innings W, 10-5
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 11 LIMESTONE (JV) Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  LIMESTONE (JV) Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
Fri. 14 at USC Sumter * Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  Sumter, SC
  at USC Sumter * Final W, 8-6
  Sumter, SC
Sat. 15 at USC Sumter * Final W, 5-4
  Sumter, SC
  at USC Sumter * Final - 6 innings W, 14-4
  Sumter, SC
Wed. 19 LIMESTONE (JV) 4:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  LIMESTONE (JV) 6:30 PM
Sat. 22 at USC Lancaster * Final L, 9-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  at USC Lancaster * Final W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 23 at USC Lancaster * Final L, 4-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  at USC Lancaster * Final W, 6-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 25 Catawba Valley Community College Cancelled
  Catawba Valley Community College Cancelled
Sat. 29 USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 7-2
  USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 3-1
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College % @ Burlington, NC Final - 7 innings L, 13-5
  Region X Tournament Burlington, NC
  vs. USC Sumter @ Burlington, NC Final W, 6-5
Sun. 7 vs. USC Lancaster % @ Burlington, NC Final - 5 innings W, 16-3
  Region X Tournament Burlington, NC
Mon. 8 vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College % @ Burlington, NC Final - 9 innings L, 15-7
  Region X Tournament Championship
 
February
Fri. 24 vs. Sandhills CC Spring Invitational @ Whispering Pines CC TBA
  Pinehurst, NC
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Montreat College Invitational @ Silver Creek Plantation TBA
  Morganton, NC
 
April
Sun. 2 vs. Tusculum College Springs Invitational @ Link Hills CC TBA
  Greeneville, TN
Sat. 8 vs. Region X Conference Tournament * % @ Southern Pines, NC Final SMC
  Region X Conference tournament
 
May
Mon. 15 vs. Women's Nationals % @ Chateau Elan Golf Club TBA
  Duluth, GA
 
October
Sat. 22 SC Storm # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 27 at Newberry College # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 at East Georgia State College L, 71-49
Thu. 3 at Southern Wesleyan University # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 8 Atlanta Metropolitan College Final W, 94-84
Sat. 12 East Georgia State College Final L, 80-49
Thu. 17 at Milligan College Final W, 90-75
Sat. 19 at Atlanta Metropolitan College Final L, 91-77
Tue. 22 Roane State Community College Final L, 67-58
 
December
Sat. 3 Denmark Technical College * Final L, 60-50
Tue. 6 at Patrick Henry Community College Final L, 74-62
Thu. 8 Clinton Junior College Final W, 90-76
Sun. 11 Cape Fear Community College Final L, 81-61
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 15 Combine Academy Final W, 63-59
Sat. 17 at Chattanooga State Community College Final L, 64-50
 
January
Tue. 10 Chattanooga State Community College Final W, 69-65
Wed. 11 at Walters State Community College Final L, 72-50
Fri. 13 Milligan College Final W, 74-62
Sun. 22 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 69-65
Sat. 28 SC Storm # 5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
 
February
Sat. 4 Wake Technical Community College Final L, 74-68
Mon. 6 at Roane State Community College Final L, 69-46
Wed. 8 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 81-76
Thu. 9 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Cancelled W, 2-0
Wed. 15 Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 87-50
Sat. 18 Combine Academy Final L, 64-61
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 20 at Louisburg College Final L, 85-74
  Louisburg, NC
Thu. 23 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 72-39
Sun. 26 Louisburg College Final L, 86-75
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 28 at Clinton Junior College Final W, 91-54
 
March
Wed. 1 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 65-42
Sat. 4 vs. Denmark Technical College * ^ % @ Denmark,SC Final L, 63-44
  Region X Conference tournament
 
October
Sun. 4 vs. TBA # @ Battle of the South Jamboree TBA
  Marietta, GA
Sat. 17 vs. TBA # @ JUCO Jamboree TBA
  Suwannee, GA
Sat. 24 vs. TBA # @ JUCO Jam TBA
  Myrtle Beach, SC
 
November
Mon. 2 Action Sports Academy Final W, 80-75
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 3 22 Feet Academy Final W, 85-53
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 5 at Forest Trail Academy Final L, 86-82
Mon. 9 Walters State Community College Final L, 81-77
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 11 at East Georgia State College W, 70-66
  Swainsboro, GA
Sat. 14 Louisburg College Final W, 90-69
Mon. 16 Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 91-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 18 East Georgia State College Final W, 89-62
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 20 at Northwest Florida State College Final L, 87-79
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 21 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Niceville, FL Final W, 104-80
  Northwest Florida State Classic
Tue. 24 Roane State Community College Final W, 85-39
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 30 Anderson University JV Final W, 107-33
  Spartanburg, SC
 
December
Wed. 2 at Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 87-73
  Hickory, NC
Fri. 4 22 Feet Academy Final W, 93-42
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 10 at Roane State Community College Final W, 70-61
  Harriman, TN
Sat. 12 Combine Academy Final W, 107-53
 
January
Sun. 10 at Walters State Community College Final W, 72-68
  Morristown, TN
Tue. 12 Milligan College JV Final W, 94-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 16 Brunswick Community College * Final W, 80-76
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 20 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 69-65
  Walterboro, SC
Mon. 25 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 85-74
  Denmark, SC
Wed. 27 at Southern Weslyan University JV Final W, 81-54
 
February
Tue. 2 at Clinton Junior College * Final L, 91-87
  Rock Hill, SC
Sat. 6 Cape Fear Community College * Final L, 50-49
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 10 Denmark Technical College * Final W, 89-81
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 12 Limestone College JV Final W, 110-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 16 Clinton Junior College * Final W, 70-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 20 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 110-80
  Wilmington, NC - "Sea Devil Club Appreciation/WFD Prevention"
Sun. 21 at Brunswick Community College * Final W, 92-81
  Bolivia, NC
Thu. 25 USC Salkehatchie * Final - OT W, 87-77
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Denmark Technical College % @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 81-66
  Region X Tournament Semi-Finals
Sat. 5 vs. Cape Fear Community College @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 75-72
Mon. 14 vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College % @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 77-73
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
 
October
Sat. 8 at Juco Report Jamboree 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 11 at Bob Jones University 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 20 at Limestone College 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 22 at CB Juco Jamboree 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 at East Georgia State College Final W, 75-64
  Swainsboro, Ga
Thu. 3 Limestone College JV Final W, 115-39
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 4 Red Star Academy Final W, 109-48
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 6 at Louisburg College Final W, 85-69
  Roger Taylor Arena
Wed. 9 at North Greenville University, JV Final W, 99-74
  Tigerville, SC
Sat. 12 East Georgia State College Final W, 76-71
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 14 Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 91-71
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 18 at Northwest Florida State College Final L, 98-78
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 19 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Niceville, FL Final L, 84-77
  Niceville, Fl
Tue. 22 Roane State Community College Final W, 73-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 29 at Roane State Community College Final W, 82-77
  Harriman, TN
 
December
Sat. 3 Denmark Technical College * ^ Final W, 97-66
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 8 Clinton Junior College * ^ Final W, 110-83
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 14 Middle Georgia Prep Final W, 116-61
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 15 Combine Academy Final W, 104-58
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 17 Vance-Granville Community College Final W, 123-69
  Spartanburg, SC
 
January
Tue. 10 Combine ATL Final W, 111-48
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 14 USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 93-72
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 18 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 81-71
  Hickory, NC
Sun. 22 at Denmark Technical College * Final - OT W, 86-84
  Denmark, NC
Thu. 26 St Ignatios Prep Final W, 109-88
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 29 at Belmont Abbey JV Final W, 107-70
  Charlotte, NC
 
February
Sat. 4 Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 86-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 5 Brunswick Community College * Final W, 125-68
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 11 at USC Salkehatchie * Final - OT L, 124-117
  Walterboro, SC
Tue. 14 Southern Wesleyan JV Final W, 93-55
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 18 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 89-83
  Wilmington, NC - Youth Sports Day
Sun. 19 at Brunswick Community College * Final W, 92-78
  Bolivia, NC
Fri. 24 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 78-69
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 28 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 121-92
  Rock Hill, SC
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Cape Fear Community College % @ Sandhills Community College Final W, 93-83
  DI Region X Semifinals
Sat. 11 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute % @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 61-60
  DI Region X Tournament Championship
Mon. 20 vs. Connors State College % @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 96-90
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
 
February
Fri. 24 vs. Sandhills CC Spring Invitational @ Whispering Pines CC TBA
  Pinhurst, NC
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Montreat College Invitational @ Silver Creek Plantation TBA
  Morganton, NC
Fri. 24 vs. Tusculum College Springs Invitational @ Link Hills CC TBA
  Greeneville, TN
 
April
Sun. 23 vs. District Championship % @ Country Club of Brewton TBA
  Brewton, AL
 
May
Tue. 16 vs. Men's Nationals % @ Buffalo Dunes Golf Course TBA
  Garden City, KS
 
September
Fri. 4 at Belmont Abbey College Final L, 7-0
  Belmont, NC
 
October
Tue. 6 vs. Newberry College @ North Greenville University Final L, 7-2
  Tigerville, SC
  at North Greenville University Final L, 9-0
  Tigerville, SC
 
February
Fri. 5 at Converse College Final L, 9-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 20 USC Sumter * Postponed
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Tue. 8 at College of Charleston Final L, 7-0
Fri. 18 at USC Sumter * TBA
  Sumter, SC
Sat. 19 vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College @ USC Sumter TBA
  Sumter, SC
  vs. Harford Community College @ USC Sumter TBA
  Sumter, SC
Sun. 20 vs. Oxford College of Emory University @ USC Sumter Final L, 9-0
  Sumter, SC
 
April
Thu. 14 Johnson University Final L, 7-2
  Spartanburg, SC
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. West Georgia Technical College @ Cartersville, GA Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
  Battle of the Border Showcase Cartersville, Ga,
  vs. Chipola College @ Cartersville, Ga Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  Battle of the Border Showcase Cartersville, Ga,
Sat. 8 vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Cartersville, Ga Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  Battle of the Border Showcase Cartersville, Ga
  at Georgia Highlands College Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  Battle of the Border Showcase Cartersville, Ga,
Sun. 9 at West Georgia Technical College Final - 7 innings W, 6-2
  Douglas County Sports Complex-Douglasville, GA
  at West Georgia Technical College Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  Douglas County Sports Complex Douglasville, GA
Sat. 22 East Georgia State College Final - 7 innings W, 4-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  East Georgia State College Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 23 Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 6-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 28 vs. Odessa College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings L, 4-2
  NFCA Lead Off Classic Columbus, Georgia (Field 5)
  vs. Gordon State College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings L, 7-5
  NFCA Lead Off Classic Columbus, Georgia (Field 5)
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Labette Community College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  NFCA Lead Off Classic Columbus, Georgia (Field 1)
  vs. Midland College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
  NFCA Lead-Off Classic
Sun. 2 vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Columbus, GA Final - 7 innings L, 4-1
  NFCA Lead-Off Classic
Sun. 9 Sauk Valley Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Sauk Valley Community College Final - 7 innings W, 8-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 11 Missasauga Rays (Canada) Final - 7 innings W, 13-0
  Missasauga Rays (Canada) Final - 5 innings W, 15-1
Sat. 15 at Columbia College Final - 7 innings L, 6-4
  Columbia, SC
  at Columbia College Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Columbia, SC
Wed. 19 at Walters State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 19-9
  Morristown, Tn
  at Walters State Community College Final - 7 innings L, 1-0
  Morristown, Tn
Sat. 22 at Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
  Martinsville, Va
  at Patrick Henry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 8-2
  Martinsville, Va
Wed. 26 USC Salkehatchie * Final - 7 innings W, 22-0
  Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
  USC Salkehatchie * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 30 at USC Sumter * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Sumter, SC
  at USC Sumter * Final - 5 innings W, 15-4
  Sumter, SC
 
April
Wed. 2 Montreat College JV Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  Montreat College JV Final - 5 innings W, 14-6
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 5 at Pitt Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 6-4
  Greenville, NC
  at Pitt Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  Greenville, NC
Sun. 6 at Pitt Community College * Final - 7 innings L, 5-4
  Greenville, NC
  at Pitt Community College * Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  Greenville, NC
Fri. 11 USC Salkehatchie * Final - 7 innings W, 4-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  USC Salkehatchie * Final - 7 innings W, 13-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 12 Louisburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 8-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  Louisburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 5-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 13 Louisburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 11-7
  Spartanburg, SC
  Louisburg College * Final - 7 innings W, 4-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 17 Surry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
  Surry Community College Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 21 Piedmont College JV Final - 7 innings W, 10-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  Piedmont College JV Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 25 vs. USC Sumter % @ Louisburg, NC Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
  Region X Tournament Louisburg, NC
Sat. 26 vs. Pitt Community College % @ Louisburg, NC Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  Region X Tournament Louisburg, NC
Sun. 27 vs. Pitt Community College % @ Louisburg, NC Final - 7 innings W, 5-3
  Region/District Tournament
 
May
Wed. 14 vs. Arizona Western College % @ St. George, Utah Final - 9 innings L, 5-1
  National Championship - First Round
Thu. 15 vs. Lake Land College % @ St. George, Utah Final - 7 innings W, 5-4
  National Championship - Second Round
  vs. Jefferson College % @ St. George, Utah Final - 7 innings W, 7-3
  National Championship - Third Round
Fri. 16 vs. Odessa College % @ St. George, Utah Final - 6 innings L, 10-1
  DII National Championship - Fourth Round
 
October
Wed. 26 Intra-Squad Scrimmage 7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
 
November
Sat. 5 at UNCP Braves Open TBA
  Pembroke, NC
Sat. 12 vs. Georgia Collegiate Open @ Emmanuel College TBA
  Franklin Springs, GA
Fri. 18 vs. Huntingdon College @ Ferrum College 7:00 PM
  Ferrum, VA
Sat. 19 at Estes Environmental Star City Open TBA
  Ferrum, VA
Wed. 30 vs. Campbellsville University @ Reinhardt University TBA
  Waleska, GA
  at Reinhardt University 2:00 PM
  Waleska, GA
 
December
Fri. 2 at Niagara County Community College Duals TBA
  Sanborn, NY
Sat. 3 at Niagara County CC Thunderwolves Open TBA
  Sanborn, NY
Fri. 9 Belmont Abbey 7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 16 at Middlesex County College Duals 2:00 PM
  Edison, NJ
Sat. 17 at Camden County College Duals 10:00 AM
  Blackwood, NJ
 
January
Thu. 12 UNC Pembroke 7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 14 Limestone College 1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 19 St. Andrews College 6:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 28 at Cumberland University Open TBA
  Lebanon, TN
 
February
Sat. 4 at Newberry College Open TBA
  Newberry, SC
Sat. 11 vs. NJCAA East District II Championships * ^ % @ Rowan Gloucester College TBA
  Sewell, NJ
Fri. 24 vs. NJCAA National Wrestling Championships ^ % @ Mid-America Center TBA
  Council Bluff, IA
 
August
Mon. 15 at USC Upstate 7:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 18 at Queens College 7:30 PM
  Charlotte, NC
Sat. 20 at Furman University 7:00 PM
  Greenville, SC
Mon. 22 at Mars Hill College 5:00 PM
  Mars Hill, NC
Sun. 28 at Richard Bland College * Final W, 2-1
  Statesman Field
Wed. 31 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 8-3
  Allendale, SC
 
September
Sat. 3 Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 8-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 7 USC Lancaster * Final W, 5-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 10 Richard Bland College * Final W, 3-2
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 16 at Georgia Military College Final W, 3-2
  Milledgeville, Ga
Sat. 17 Daytona State College Final L, 3-2
  Milledgeville, Ga
Wed. 21 Louisburg College * Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 24 at Patrick Henry Community College * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Purcellville, Va
Wed. 28 USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, SC
 
October
Sat. 1 Georgia Military College Final L, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 4 at USC Lancaster * Final W, 1-0
  Lancaster, SC
Fri. 7 at Louisburg College * Final L, 5-1
  Louisburg, NC
Sat. 8 at Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 3-0
  Raleigh, NC
Sat. 15 Patrick Henry Community College * Final L, 1-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 16 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 4-3
  Wilmington, NC - at Cape Fear Academy
Sat. 22 Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 26 Cape Fear Community College Final W, 8-0
  Spartanburg, SC - Region 10 Play in Game
Sat. 29 vs. Patrick Henry Community College % @ Wake Tech Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 30 Richard Bland College % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Raleigh, N.C. | Region X Championship
Thu. 22 at Erskine College # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
Sat. 31 at Thomas Nelson Final W, 82-29
  Hampton, VA
 
November
Sun. 1 at Bryant & Stratton College (VA) Final L, 72-38
  Norfolk, VA
Thu. 5 at Milligan College JV Final W, 57-47
  Johnson City, TN
Mon. 9 Walters State Community College Final L, 61-46
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 11 at East Georgia State College Final L, 62-53
  Swainsboro, GA
Wed. 18 East Georgia State College Final W, 62-53
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 22 at Pikeville University Final W, 73-60
  Pikeville, KY
  vs. Campbellsville College @ Pikeville, KY Final W, 80-57
Tue. 24 Roane State Community College Final L, 61-52
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 30 Chattahoochee Technical College Final W, 99-59
 
December
Fri. 4 Brunswick Community College Final L, 64-62
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 10 at Roane State Community College Final L, 69-66
  Harriman, TN
 
January
Sun. 10 at Walters State Community College Final L, 83-41
  Morristown, TN
Tue. 12 Milligan College JV Final W, 54-43
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 19 Louisburg College Final L, 70-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 25 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 67-55
  Denmark, SC
Wed. 27 at Clinton Junior College * Final L, 74-73
  Clinton, SC
Sat. 30 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 75-72
  Denmark, SC
 
February
Tue. 2 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 70-67
  Clinton, SC
Fri. 5 at Chattanooga State Community College Final L, 63-44
  Chattanooga, TN
Wed. 10 Denmark Technical College * Final W, 74-66
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 16 Clinton Junior College * Final W, 79-57
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 17 Chattanooga State Community College Final W, 66-50
Sun. 21 Cape Fear Community College Final L, 89-76
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 27 Denmark Technical College * % Final W, 72-59
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Sat. 5 Georgia Highlands College % Final L, 76-43
  District Championship
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Montreat College @ Black Mountain, NC Final 5th
  Hyder-McHill Invite
Sun. 11 vs. Run/Ride Carowinds Half Marathon @ Rock Hill, SC 7:00 AM
  Carowinds
Fri. 16 vs. William & Mary Invite @ Williamsburg, Va 6:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Greater Louisville Classic @ Louisville, KY 12:45 PM
  Tom Sawyer State Park
Fri. 7 vs. Royals Challenge @ Charlotte, NC 4:00 PM
  McAlpine Creek
Fri. 14 vs. Alabama Crimson Tide XC Classic @ Tuscaloosa, Al TBA
  University of Alabama
Sat. 22 vs. Region X Championship @ Louisburg, NC 9:00 AM
Sat. 29 at Race 13.1 8:00 AM
  Charleston, SC
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NJCAA XC Championship- Prairie Trails GC @ El Dorado, KS TBA
  Prairie Trails Golf Course
Sat. 19 vs. NJCAA Half Marathon- Hugh S. Branyon Backcountry Trail @ Gulf Shores, Al TBA
  Hugh S. Branyon Backcountry Trail
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Montreat College @ Black Mountain, NC 9:00 AM
  Hyder-McHill Invite
Sun. 11 vs. Run/Ride Carowinds Half Marathon @ Rock Hill, SC 7:00 AM
  Carowinds
Fri. 16 vs. William & Mary Invite @ Williamsburg, Va 6:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Greater Louisville Classic @ Louisville, KY 12:45 PM
  Tom Sawyer State Park
Fri. 7 vs. Royals Challenge- McAlpine Creek @ Charlotte, NC 4:00 PM
  McAlpine Creek
Fri. 14 vs. Alabama Crimson Tide XC Classic- University of Alabama @ Tuscaloosa, AL 6:00 PM
  University of Alabama
Sat. 22 vs. Region X Championship * @ Louisburg, NC 9:00 AM
  Louisburg College
Sat. 29 at Race 13.1 TBA
  Charleston, SC
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NJCAA XC Championship- Praire Trails GC @ El Dorado, KS TBA
  Praire Trails GC
Sat. 19 vs. NJCAA Half Marathon @ Gulf Shores, AL TBA
  Hugh S Branyon Backcountry Trail
 
August
Fri. 23 vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville @ Florida State Colleg Final L, 3-0
  FSCJ Tournament
  vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Florida State Colleg Final L, 3-1
  FSCJ Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. Lake-Sumter State College @ Jacksonville Final L, 3-0
  FSCJ Tournament
  vs. Pensacola State College @ Florida State Colleg Final L, 3-1
  FSCJ Tournament
Tue. 27 Johnson & Wales University Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 30 vs. Wake Technical Community College @ University of North Final W, 3-0
  UNCP Juco Invitational
  vs. Northern Virginia Community College @ University of North Final W, 3-2
  UNCP Juco Invitational
Sat. 31 vs. Baltimore City Community College @ Pembroke, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  UNCP Juco Invitational
  vs. Cape Fear Community College @ Pembroke, NC - UNCP Tournament Final L, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 3 Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 7 vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Walters State Commun Final W, 3-1
  Walters State CC Invitational
  vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College @ Walters State Community College Final W, 3-0
  Walters State CC Invitational
  at Walters State Community College Final W, 3-1
  Walters State CC Invitational
Thu. 12 at Davidson County Community College Final W, 3-1
  Thomasville, NC
Thu. 19 at Montreat College JV Final W, 3-1
  Black Mountain, NC
Thu. 26 at Johnson & Wales University Final W, 3-0
  Charlotte, NC
Sat. 28 vs. Vance-Granville Community College @ Wake Tech Community Final W, 3-0
  Wake Tech Invitational- Raleigh, NC
  at Wake Technical Community College Final L, 3-0
  Wake Tech Invitational- Raleigh, NC
 
October
Tue. 1 Toccoa Falls College Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 4 Walters State Community College Final W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 8 Davidson County Community College Final W, 3-2
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 10 Montreat College JV Final L, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 17 vs. Andrew College @ Wallace Hanceville Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  vs. Faulkner State Community College @ Hanceville Final L, 3-1
  Wallace State CC Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Gadsden State Community College @ Wallace Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Wallace State CC Tournament
  vs. Snead State Community College @ Wallace Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Wallace State CC Tournament
Sat. 26 at Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 3-0
  CVCC Tri-match- Hickory, NC
Tue. 29 at Toccoa Falls College Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Snead State Community College % @ Wallace State CC - H Final L, 3-2
  District O/P Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Faulkner State Community College % @ Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  Region Tournament
 
August
Thu. 16 vs. Brevard College # @ Converse College Final T, 0-0
  Tri-Match Scrimmage
  vs. North Greenville University # @ Converse College Final T, 0-0
  Tri-Match Scrimmage
  vs. Converse College # @ Converse College Final T, 0-0
  Tri-Match Scrimmage
Fri. 24 at Florida State College at Jacksonville Final L, 3-0
  Florida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
  vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Jacksonville, FL Not started L, 3-0
  Florida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
Sat. 25 vs. Brevard Community College @ Jacksonville, Fl Final L, 3-1
  Florida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
  at Wake Technical Community College Final W, 3-2
  Flolrida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
 
September
Sat. 1 Pitt Community College Final L, 3-0
  SMC Pioneer Classic
  Walters State Community College Final W, 3-1
  SMC Pioneer Classic
Sun. 2 Pitt Community College Final W, 3-2
  SMC Pioneer Classic
  Walters State Community College Final